COMMS NATIONAL AWARDS FINALISTS ANNOUNCED!

Congratulations to the finalists for the 2017 Comms National Awards! Following another record entry we are pleased to announce that the following entrants have been selected as finalists. 

Awards Co-ordinator Nigel Sergent, Editorial Director at Comms Dealer commented: "The number of entries our judges have received this year has been astonishing.  They have also been particularly impressed with the quality and depth of the submissions, which proves what an amazing industry this is!"

Finalists can now look forward to the spectacular finals night on October 12th at The Hilton on Park Lane, London.

"We have lined up a brilliant host and with over 160 entries from 100 plus organisations represented, the atmosphere, entertainment and excitement will be second to none. I am sure we'll have a full house to celebrate UK channel success," added Sergent.

VENDOR AWARDS
Best Mobile Provider/MVNO
Daisy Wholesale
Simetric Telecom
Trellisworks

Best Fixed Line Network Provider
CityFibre
Gamma
Vaioni
Virtual1

SERVICE PROVIDER CATEGORY

Best Wholesale Service Provider (up to £10m t/o)
Channel Telecom
Jola
Magrathea Telecoms
Vaioni
The Voice Factory
Voiceflex
Zest4

Best Wholesale Service Provider (above £10m t/o)
Daisy Wholesale
Entanet
Gamma
Interoute
Invosys
Node4
plan.com
Virtual1
Zen Internet

Best ISP
Entanet
Gamma
Gradwell
Luminet
Spitfire
Zen Internet

TELEPHONY CATEGORY

Best SME Telephony System
3CX
Blueface
Ericsson-LG
Sangoma
Splicecom

Best Enterprise Telephony System
Content Guru
NFON
Ericsson-LG

Best End-Point or Device
Jabra
Ericsson-LG
Sangoma
Snom
Yealink

Best Hosted Platform
8x8
Blueface
Channel Telecom
Gamma
Gradwell
IP Cortex
NTA
Ericsson-LG
TelcoSwitch
Teleware
Xelion

SOFTWARE APPLICATION CATEGORY

Best Call Management Solution
Cirrus

Content Guru
Invosys
KCOM
TeleWare
Tollring

Best Billing Platform
Aurora
Cirrus

Fidelity Group
Inform Billing
Union Street

Best Partner Portal
8x8
Fidelity Group
Fidelity Energy
Jola
Invosys
ICUK
plan.com
Splicecom

DISTRIBUTION CATEGORY

Best Convergence Distributor
Nimans
Pragma
ProVu
Scansource
Siphon

Best Mobile Distributor
Daisy Distribution
plan.com

PARTNER SERVICES CATEGORY

Best Channel Business Service
Agilitas
Fidelity Group
plan.com
Porrima
Train to Win.tv
Voiceflex

Best Installer/Maintainer
Agilitas
IPNetix
Train to Win.tv

RESELLER AWARDS

CONTACT CENTRE CATEGORY

Best SME Contact Centre Solution
Ethos/Cirrus
ICA
NSN
STL Communications

Best Enterprise Contact Centre Solution
Aerial Business Communications
Cirrus
Connect Managed Services

VERTICAL MARKET CATEGORY

Best SME Vertical Market Solution
B4BC
Cirrus Response
Cisilion
Cloudsource Technologies
GHM Communications
Loop Voice & Data
MPS Networks
netConsult
XMA

Best Enterprise Vertical Market Solution
BDR
Cirrus
Cisilion
Ethos
Incom-CNS
KCOM
SAS Global

IOT/WIRELESS CATEGORY

Best SME M2M/Wireless Solution
Pangea
Omnia
Channel Solutions Resource

Best Enterprise M2M/Wireless Solution
BDR
Comms365
Mason Infotech
Pangea

CLOUD COMMUNICATIONS CATEGORY

Best SME Cloud Solution
B4BC
Cirrus
Cloudsource Technologies
Dupre
Gradwell
Loop Voice & Data
NSN
Sprint Convergence

Best Enterprise Cloud Solution
Connect Managed Services
Datasharp
DF Communications
Ethos
Incom-CNS
TIG

UNIFIED COMMS CATEGORY

Best SME UC solution
Citytalk Communications
Focus Group
Lily Comms
Midland Networks
MPS Networks
Solar
Telephone Systems.cloud

Best Enterprise UC solution
Aerial Business Communications
BDR
Cisilion
DF Communications
Ethos
Excell
Incom-CNS
Ocean Intelligent Communications

Nine Customer Service Award Under £5m t/o
B4BC
Citytalk Communications
Cloudsource Technologies
ICA
Lily Comms
Loop Voice & Data
Midland Networks
Rydal Communications
Smart Numbers
Sprint Convergence

Nine Customer Service Award Over £5m t/o
2 Circles
Aerial Business Communications
Cirrus
Daisy Group
Focus Group
Infinity Group
MPS Networks
NSN
STL Communications
True Telecom

BOOK YOUR TABLE HERE 

 

Most read green news

no news